Question 1List
Where did your last visit take place?
n = 61 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Primary health centre (CSPS) | 18 | 29.5% |
| District medical centre (CMA) | 12 | 19.7% |
| Regional hospital (CHR) | 4 | 6.6% |
| University hospital (CHU) | 11 | 18.0% |
| Private clinic | 9 | 14.8% |
| Private practice | 7 | 11.5% |
| Other | 0 | 0.0% |
How to read: 29% of respondents answered “Primary health centre (CSPS)”. 10 people did not answer.