Question 2Agreement scale
“The health workers listened carefully and took time to answer my questions.”
n = 61 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Strongly disagree | 9 | 14.8% |
| Disagree | 14 | 23.0% |
| Neutral | 22 | 36.1% |
| Agree | 12 | 19.7% |
| Strongly agree | 4 | 6.6% |
| Mean | 2.8 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.1 | |
| Two most favourable answers (%) | 26.2 | |
How to read: 26% of respondents chose “strongly agree” or “agree”. 10 people did not answer.