Question 2Satisfaction scale
Overall, are you satisfied with your Mobile Money service?
n = 180 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Very dissatisfied | 21 | 11.7% |
| Dissatisfied | 44 | 24.4% |
| Neutral | 47 | 26.1% |
| Satisfied | 46 | 25.6% |
| Very satisfied | 22 | 12.2% |
| Mean | 3.0 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.2 | |
| Two most favourable answers (%) | 37.8 | |
How to read: 38% of respondents chose “very satisfied” or “satisfied”.