Question 3Yes / no
Have you ever filed a complaint with your operator?
n = 240 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 58 | 24.2% |
| No | 182 | 75.8% |
How to read: 76% of respondents answered “No”.
From the results of the survey “Mobile Money barometer, wave 2”
Question 3Yes / no
n = 240 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 58 | 24.2% |
| No | 182 | 75.8% |
How to read: 76% of respondents answered “No”.