Question 26Single choice
What is your main bank?
n = 220 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Coris Bank | 74 | 33.6% |
| Ecobank | 59 | 26.8% |
| UBA | 55 | 25.0% |
| BOA | 32 | 14.5% |
How to read: 34% of respondents answered “Coris Bank”. 380 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 26Single choice
n = 220 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Coris Bank | 74 | 33.6% |
| Ecobank | 59 | 26.8% |
| UBA | 55 | 25.0% |
| BOA | 32 | 14.5% |
How to read: 34% of respondents answered “Coris Bank”. 380 people did not answer.