Question 25Yes / no
Do you have a bank account?
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 220 | 36.7% |
| No | 380 | 63.3% |
How to read: 63% of respondents answered “No”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 25Yes / no
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 220 | 36.7% |
| No | 380 | 63.3% |
How to read: 63% of respondents answered “No”.