Question 22Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 510 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2 | 45 | 8.8% |
| 3 | 192 | 37.6% |
| 4 | 213 | 41.8% |
| 5 | 60 | 11.8% |
| Mean | 3.6 | |
| Median | 4.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.8 | |
How to read: mean 3.6, median 4, standard deviation 0.8. 90 people did not answer.