Question 23Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 71 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 43 | 60.6% |
| No | 28 | 39.4% |
How to read: 61% of respondents answered “Yes”. 529 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 23Yes / no
n = 71 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 43 | 60.6% |
| No | 28 | 39.4% |
How to read: 61% of respondents answered “Yes”. 529 people did not answer.