Question 35Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 39 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 8 | 20.5% |
| No | 31 | 79.5% |
How to read: 79% of respondents answered “No”. 561 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 35Yes / no
n = 39 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 8 | 20.5% |
| No | 31 | 79.5% |
How to read: 79% of respondents answered “No”. 561 people did not answer.