Question 31Yes / no
Have you visited a public health facility in the last three months?
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 301 | 50.2% |
| No | 299 | 49.8% |
How to read: 50% of respondents answered “Yes”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 31Yes / no
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 301 | 50.2% |
| No | 299 | 49.8% |
How to read: 50% of respondents answered “Yes”.