Question 14Single choice
Who is your main operator?
n = 589 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Orange Burkina | 316 | 53.7% |
| Moov Africa | 216 | 36.7% |
| Telecel | 57 | 9.7% |
How to read: 54% of respondents answered “Orange Burkina”. 11 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 14Single choice
n = 589 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Orange Burkina | 316 | 53.7% |
| Moov Africa | 216 | 36.7% |
| Telecel | 57 | 9.7% |
How to read: 54% of respondents answered “Orange Burkina”. 11 people did not answer.