Question 15Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 589 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 7 | 1.2% |
| 2 | 18 | 3.1% |
| 3 | 42 | 7.1% |
| 4 | 62 | 10.5% |
| 5 | 109 | 18.5% |
| 6 | 127 | 21.6% |
| 7 | 99 | 16.8% |
| 8 | 65 | 11.0% |
| 9 | 37 | 6.3% |
| 10 | 23 | 3.9% |
| Mean | 5.9 | |
| Median | 6.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 2.0 | |
How to read: mean 5.9, median 6, standard deviation 2.0. 11 people did not answer.