Question 40Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 287 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0.7% |
| 2 | 69 | 24.0% |
| 3 | 134 | 46.7% |
| 4 | 71 | 24.7% |
| 5 | 11 | 3.8% |
| Mean | 3.1 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.8 | |
How to read: mean 3.1, median 3, standard deviation 0.8. 313 people did not answer.