Question 39Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 287 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2 | 10 | 3.5% |
| 3 | 18 | 6.3% |
| 4 | 44 | 15.3% |
| 5 | 53 | 18.5% |
| 6 | 64 | 22.3% |
| 7 | 49 | 17.1% |
| 8 | 22 | 7.7% |
| 9 | 12 | 4.2% |
| 10 | 14 | 4.9% |
| Mean | 5.8 | |
| Median | 6.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.9 | |
How to read: mean 5.8, median 6, standard deviation 1.9. 313 people did not answer.