Question 37Yes / no
Have you used public transport in the last three months?
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 287 | 47.8% |
| No | 313 | 52.2% |
How to read: 52% of respondents answered “No”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 37Yes / no
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 287 | 47.8% |
| No | 313 | 52.2% |
How to read: 52% of respondents answered “No”.