Question 4Single choice
Which Mobile Money service do you use the most?
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Orange Money | 137 | 45.7% |
| Moov Money | 67 | 22.3% |
| Wave | 59 | 19.7% |
| Coris Money | 18 | 6.0% |
| Sank Money | 7 | 2.3% |
| Other | 12 | 4.0% |
How to read: 46% of respondents answered “Orange Money”.