Question 3Yes / no
Have you ever filed a complaint with your operator?
n = 180 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 27 | 15.0% |
| No | 153 | 85.0% |
How to read: 85% of respondents answered “No”.
From the results of the survey “Mobile Money barometer, wave 1”
Question 3Yes / no
n = 180 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 27 | 15.0% |
| No | 153 | 85.0% |
How to read: 85% of respondents answered “No”.