Question 29Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 39 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 19 | 48.7% |
| No | 20 | 51.3% |
How to read: 51% of respondents answered “No”. 561 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 29Yes / no
n = 39 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 19 | 48.7% |
| No | 20 | 51.3% |
How to read: 51% of respondents answered “No”. 561 people did not answer.