Question 27Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 220 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2 | 3 | 1.4% |
| 3 | 10 | 4.5% |
| 4 | 21 | 9.5% |
| 5 | 30 | 13.6% |
| 6 | 46 | 20.9% |
| 7 | 46 | 20.9% |
| 8 | 34 | 15.5% |
| 9 | 18 | 8.2% |
| 10 | 11 | 5.0% |
| Mean | 6.4 | |
| Median | 6.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.9 | |
How to read: mean 6.4, median 6, standard deviation 1.9. 380 people did not answer.