Question 10Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 442 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1.8% |
| 2 | 76 | 17.2% |
| 3 | 176 | 39.8% |
| 4 | 150 | 33.9% |
| 5 | 32 | 7.2% |
| Mean | 3.3 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.9 | |
How to read: mean 3.3, median 3, standard deviation 0.9. 158 people did not answer.