Question 11Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 82 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 45 | 54.9% |
| No | 37 | 45.1% |
How to read: 55% of respondents answered “Yes”. 518 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 11Yes / no
n = 82 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 45 | 54.9% |
| No | 37 | 45.1% |
How to read: 55% of respondents answered “Yes”. 518 people did not answer.