Question 7Yes / no
Does your household subscribe to the water network?
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 442 | 73.7% |
| No | 158 | 26.3% |
How to read: 74% of respondents answered “Yes”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 7Yes / no
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 442 | 73.7% |
| No | 158 | 26.3% |
How to read: 74% of respondents answered “Yes”.