Question 4Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 526 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 6.5% |
| 2 | 187 | 35.6% |
| 3 | 231 | 43.9% |
| 4 | 68 | 12.9% |
| 5 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Mean | 2.7 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.8 | |
How to read: mean 2.7, median 3, standard deviation 0.8. 74 people did not answer.