Question 5Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 179 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 84 | 46.9% |
| No | 95 | 53.1% |
How to read: 53% of respondents answered “No”. 421 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 5Yes / no
n = 179 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 84 | 46.9% |
| No | 95 | 53.1% |
How to read: 53% of respondents answered “No”. 421 people did not answer.