Question 19Yes / no
Do you use a Mobile Money service?
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 510 | 85.0% |
| No | 90 | 15.0% |
How to read: 85% of respondents answered “Yes”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 19Yes / no
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 510 | 85.0% |
| No | 90 | 15.0% |
How to read: 85% of respondents answered “Yes”.