Question 46Respondent profile
Employment status
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Employee | 190 | 31.7% |
| Self-employed / trader | 192 | 32.0% |
| Student | 132 | 22.0% |
| Unemployed | 61 | 10.2% |
| Retired | 25 | 4.2% |
How to read: 32% of respondents answered “Self-employed / trader”.