Question 43Respondent profile
Gender
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Female | 270 | 45.0% |
| Male | 320 | 53.3% |
| Prefer not to say | 10 | 1.7% |
How to read: 53% of respondents answered “Male”.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 43Respondent profile
n = 600 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Female | 270 | 45.0% |
| Male | 320 | 53.3% |
| Prefer not to say | 10 | 1.7% |
How to read: 53% of respondents answered “Male”.