Question 360 to 10 score
Would you recommend this provider to a friend, from 0 to 10?
n = 301 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5 | 1.7% |
| 1 | 8 | 2.7% |
| 2 | 22 | 7.3% |
| 3 | 29 | 9.6% |
| 4 | 34 | 11.3% |
| 5 | 56 | 18.6% |
| 6 | 47 | 15.6% |
| 7 | 38 | 12.6% |
| 8 | 31 | 10.3% |
| 9 | 20 | 6.6% |
| 10 | 11 | 3.7% |
| Mean | 5.5 | |
| Median | 5.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 2.3 | |
| NPS | -56.5 | |
How to read: average score of 5.5 out of 10; 10% promoters (9 or 10) and 67% detractors (0 to 6). 299 people did not answer.