Question 33Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 301 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | 1.0% |
| 1 | 3 | 1.0% |
| 2 | 19 | 6.3% |
| 3 | 42 | 14.0% |
| 4 | 45 | 15.0% |
| 5 | 45 | 15.0% |
| 6 | 69 | 22.9% |
| 7 | 41 | 13.6% |
| 8 | 18 | 6.0% |
| 9 | 10 | 3.3% |
| 10 | 6 | 2.0% |
| Mean | 5.2 | |
| Median | 5.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 2.0 | |
How to read: mean 5.2, median 5, standard deviation 2.0. 299 people did not answer.