Question 17Yes / no
Was your complaint dealt with?
n = 122 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 51 | 41.8% |
| No | 71 | 58.2% |
How to read: 58% of respondents answered “No”. 478 people did not answer.
From the results of the survey “Essential services barometer, wave 1”
Question 17Yes / no
n = 122 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 51 | 41.8% |
| No | 71 | 58.2% |
How to read: 58% of respondents answered “No”. 478 people did not answer.