Question 7Single choice
How often do you make transactions?
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Every day | 96 | 32.0% |
| At least once a week | 108 | 36.0% |
| At least once a month | 69 | 23.0% |
| Less often | 27 | 9.0% |
How to read: 36% of respondents answered “At least once a week”.