Question 6Satisfaction scale
Overall, are you satisfied with your Mobile Money service?
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Very dissatisfied | 31 | 10.3% |
| Dissatisfied | 87 | 29.0% |
| Neutral | 75 | 25.0% |
| Satisfied | 84 | 28.0% |
| Very satisfied | 23 | 7.7% |
| Mean | 2.9 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.1 | |
| Two most favourable answers (%) | 35.7 | |
How to read: 36% of respondents chose “very satisfied” or “satisfied”.