Question 10Yes / no
Have you ever filed a complaint with your operator?
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 74 | 24.7% |
| No | 226 | 75.3% |
How to read: 75% of respondents answered “No”.
From the results of the survey “Mobile Money: are fees clear to users?”
Question 10Yes / no
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 74 | 24.7% |
| No | 226 | 75.3% |
How to read: 75% of respondents answered “No”.