Question 28Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 220 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1.8% |
| 2 | 38 | 17.3% |
| 3 | 86 | 39.1% |
| 4 | 69 | 31.4% |
| 5 | 23 | 10.5% |
| Mean | 3.3 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.9 | |
How to read: mean 3.3, median 3, standard deviation 0.9. 380 people did not answer.