Question 9Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 442 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 4 | 0.9% |
| 2 | 13 | 2.9% |
| 3 | 12 | 2.7% |
| 4 | 51 | 11.5% |
| 5 | 63 | 14.3% |
| 6 | 99 | 22.4% |
| 7 | 90 | 20.4% |
| 8 | 62 | 14.0% |
| 9 | 30 | 6.8% |
| 10 | 18 | 4.1% |
| Mean | 6.2 | |
| Median | 6.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.9 | |
How to read: mean 6.2, median 6, standard deviation 1.9. 158 people did not answer.