Question 3Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 526 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8 | 1.5% |
| 1 | 11 | 2.1% |
| 2 | 27 | 5.1% |
| 3 | 67 | 12.7% |
| 4 | 83 | 15.8% |
| 5 | 106 | 20.2% |
| 6 | 93 | 17.7% |
| 7 | 70 | 13.3% |
| 8 | 37 | 7.0% |
| 9 | 16 | 3.0% |
| 10 | 8 | 1.5% |
| Mean | 5.1 | |
| Median | 5.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 2.0 | |
How to read: mean 5.1, median 5, standard deviation 2.0. 74 people did not answer.