Question 21Numeric scale
Overall, how satisfied are you with this service, from 0 to 10?
n = 510 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2 | 4 | 0.8% |
| 3 | 18 | 3.5% |
| 4 | 41 | 8.0% |
| 5 | 73 | 14.3% |
| 6 | 96 | 18.8% |
| 7 | 99 | 19.4% |
| 8 | 74 | 14.5% |
| 9 | 52 | 10.2% |
| 10 | 52 | 10.2% |
| Mean | 6.8 | |
| Median | 7.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 1.9 | |
How to read: mean 6.8, median 7, standard deviation 1.9. 90 people did not answer.