Question 16Numeric scale
How much do you trust this provider, from 1 to 5?
n = 589 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1.4% |
| 2 | 117 | 19.9% |
| 3 | 271 | 46.0% |
| 4 | 168 | 28.5% |
| 5 | 25 | 4.2% |
| Mean | 3.1 | |
| Median | 3.0 | |
| Standard deviation | 0.8 | |
How to read: mean 3.1, median 3, standard deviation 0.8. 11 people did not answer.