Question 9Multiple choice
Over the last 6 months, have you experienced any of these problems?
n = 300 respondents
| Answer | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Failed or blocked transfer | 112 | 37.3% |
| Undisclosed fees | 124 | 41.3% |
| Scam or fraud attempt | 98 | 32.7% |
| Service unavailable (network) | 130 | 43.3% |
| Customer service unreachable | 85 | 28.3% |
| No problem | 25 | 8.3% |
How to read: 43% of respondents mentioned “Service unavailable (network)”. Several answers were allowed.